Winter Fixtures 2018/2019  (Updated 16th November 16:30hrs)

Click for fixtures list 

FRIENDLY TEAM SELECTIONS ARE SHOWN FURTHER DOWN  ON THIS PAGE.

Message from the Club Captain

Well the winter season is up and running.

Pease put your names down when you can and look forward to all the matches.

See you then.

Happy Bowling

Linda Hoare
Club Captain

Meals for forthcoming matches are shown below.  As a Prince Arthur member, if these do not suit your dietary requirements
please put a note on the match sheet on the notice board at least 48 hours before the day of the match. 
If you are unable to come into the club then please telephone Prince Arthur at least 48 hours before the day of the match to advise which alternative meal you require.

Please note that the alternative options to that listed below will always be as follows: Jacket Potato with Ham or Cheese Ham or Cheese Salad Cheese & Biscuits or Ice Cream 48 hours notice required
Date/Day Fixture Main Course Dessert Latest Date for changes
2018
November        
18 Sun Swale Men Roast Pork Spotted Dick & Custard Fri 16
21 Wed Sevenoaks Men Steak & Mushroom Pie Trifle Mon 19
22 Thurs KCLIBA Ladies Roast Beef Lemon Meringue Pie Tues 20
25 Sun Cliffe Roast Chicken Apple Strudel & Custard Fri 23
28 Wed Royal Tunbridge Wells Men Chicken Casserole Artic Roll Mon 26
December        
1 Sat Mote Park Men Ham, Egg & Chips Chocolate Tart Thur 29 Nov
2 Sun Civil Service Roast Beef Rhubarb Crumble & Custard Fri 30 Nov
5 Wed Whiteoak Ladies Ham, Egg & Chips Apple Pie & Ice Cream

Mon 3

6 Thurs Kent Police Chicken Pie Strawberry Gateau Tues 4
9 Sun Dartford Invicta CANCELLED BY THAMES SPORTS    
12 Wed Ashford Ladies Lasagne Raspberry & White Chocolate Roulade Mon 10
15 Sat Winget Sausage & Bean Hot Pot Profiteroles With Chocolate Sauce Thurs 13
16 Sun Ford Sports Basildon TBA   Fri 14
2019
January        
5 Sat KCIBA v Berkshire Beef Casserole Trifle  
6 Sun Trev's fixture Roast Beef Jam Sponge & Custard Fri 4
12 Sat Ford Sports Basildon Pork Dijon Lemon Tart Thurs 10
16 Wed Bromley Ladies Roast Chicken Mixed Fruit Crumble & Custard Mon 14
17 Thurs Civil Service Moved again to 27th Jan    
19 Sat KCIBA Men Chicken Pie Black Forrest Gateau  
20 Sun Oyster Men Roast Pork Trecle Sponge & Custard  
23 Wed Angel Ladies Beef Bourguignon Bakewell Tart  
24 Thurs Wrotham Tea & Biscuits Tea & Biscuits  
26 Sat Winget Coq au Vin Baked Vanilla Cheesecake  
27 Sun Civil Service Moved from 17th Jan TBA TBA  
30 Wed Blind Bowlers Roast Pork Apple Crumble & Custard  
February        
2 Sat Thameside Wanderers Beef Casserole Banoffee Pie  
3 Sun Cliffe Roast Chicken Gypsy Tart & Cream  
6 Wed Cambridge Touring Pork Casserole Rhubarb Crumble & Custard  
9 Sat Dartford Invicta Chicken Hot Pot Strawberry Gateau  
10 Sun Ashford Men Roast Beef Bakewell Tart  
13 Wed Oyster Ladies Chicken Chasseur Treacle Sponge & Custard  
14 Thurs Kings Toad in the Hole Lemon Possett  
17 Sun Queenborough Roast Pork Spotted Dick & Custard  
23 Sat Thameside Wanderers Cottage Pie Chocolate Fudge Cake  
24 Sun Vic Ashby Memorial Roast Chicken Lemon Meringue Pie  
27 Wed Whiteoak Men Chilli con Carne Cheesecake  
March        
3 Sun Civil Service Moved to 17 Jan    
9 Sat Lenham Chicken Pie Profiteroles With Chocolate Sauce  
10 Sun Thameside Wanderers Roast Pork Jam Roly Poly & Custard  
13 Wed Sevenoaks Ladies Cottage Pie Black Forrest Gateau  
17 Sun Havering Roast Chicken Bread & Butter Pudding  
20 Wed Thanet Ladies Gammon Steaks with Honey & Ginger Sauce Fresh Fruit Salad  
21 Thurs Beckenham & Bromley Meat Balls in Tomato Sauce Chocolate Orange Cake & Cream  
23 Sat Folkestone Men Sausage & Mash Custard Tart  
24 Sun Ford Sports Basildon Roast Beef Pineapple Upside Down Cake & Custard  
27 Wed Bromley Men Chicken Curry Lemon Meringue Pie  
30 Sat President's Trophy Roast Chicken Rice Pudding  
31 Sun Angel Men Roast Pork Chocolate Sponge & Custard  
April        
3 Wed Royal Tunbridge Wells Ladies Roast Pork Chocolate Fudge Cake  
6 Sat CLUB FINALS      
7 Sun CLUB FINALS      
10 Wed Mote Park Ladies Chicken in White Wine & Cream Sauce Jam Sponge & Custard  
11 Thurs Kent Police Steak & Ale Pie Apple Crumble & Custard  
13 Sat Thurrock Fish & Chips Black Forrest Gateau  

****************************

Latest Team Selections
Please refer to the meal options above.  Remember that any changes need to be confirmed at least 48 hours before the matches.

****************************

EXCLUSIVE LATEST NEWS FROM OUR WEST LONDON CORRESPONDENT

*********

 

Pearle Turner - Giles hits 90, as the PARIBC Chairman hits the canvas.

At the Club last Saturday, there was a party for the special Birthday of one of the Club’s long standing members.  Friends and family gathered to help Pearle Turner - Giles celebrate her 90th birthday.  There was a game of bowls, followed by a lovely spread and judging by the vast amount of gifts said lady received, she, (and guests), certainly had an enjoyable time.  In honour of Pearle and some of her previous, shall we say, misdemeanours, Chairman Dave Elliott raised the biggest laugh of the day when he unintentionally fell in the ditch before the spider comp.  Now this was surprising, as he was already standing in the ditch at the time and with everybody thinking he was doing it for comedy effect, so nobody rushed to help him up and he lay there as woods were bowed all around him!  Unofficial club photographer, John Mercer, took some pictures and managed to get down to the local chemists this week to get them sent away and developed and they are attached and also shown in the website gallery page.

     

   

Huge thanks are due to Dot and Dave Elliott and Sue Smith for the magnificent spread they laid on and to Brenda Williams, for yet another one of her superb cakes!  Thanks also go to the those two ladies of height, namely Deidre Williams and Patricia Wells for their efforts in organizing the day and they have already started planning the party for Pearl’s century!

*********

PARIBC = 139 v Medway Bowls Association BC = 127 - Thursday 15/11/18.

On Thurs 15/11/18 PARIBC beat Medway Bowls Association BC by 12 shots, (139 - 127), in an 8 mixed triples, social meal match.

Rink 1 = Steve Ripley, Joe Major, Steve Medcalf = WON 21 - 16
Rink 2 = Dave Lowrey, Jenny Abbot, Kevin Edwards = WON 22 - 16
Rink 3 = Bet Medcalf, Maurice Williams, Dave Sutherland = WON 22 - 17
Rink 4 = Maureen Osborne, Tim Fletcher, Dave Elliott = LOST 11 - 19
Rink 5 = Glynis Whatman, Tony Hoy, Brian Rance = LOST 15 - 19
Rink 6 = Val Hoy, Derrick Small, John Lake = WON 22 - 08 (Top PARIBC rink)
Rink 7 = Barry Hart, Norman Bushell, Derek Abbot = WON 13 - 10
Rink 8 = Jean Gulliford, Fred Martineau, Dave Thorne = LOST 13 - 22

With the Club Captain still hungover from her Somerset weekend away, (2 weeks ago!), it was left to Chairman Dave Elliott to step in to captain this 8 mixed triples match today and lead the club to a narrow victory.  With both sides very familiar with each other, then there was plenty of good humoured banter floating about and a noisy and enjoyable afternoon was seemingly had by all.

On rink 1, Steve Medcalf’s worries that his woods would never cope with an end rink, soon disappeared, as his team won by 5 shots.  On rink 2, the introduction of Jenny Abbott to replace the original, but moved, number two, strengthened this team as they won by 6 shots and even skip Kevin, “How old am I?” Edwards said he had been friendly to everyone today.  Not too sure about that!  On rink 3, the grapefruit skip was carried again to victory, by his lead and partially sighted number two, with the latter putting in a bid for his skips woods, as even he, can see these!  On rink 4, we were out bowled by a good Oppo triple, despite Maureen Osborne getting down lower than she has ever has done, but we better not go there with that anecdote!  On rink 5, Brucie was getting very upset and uptight with his team mates, so no change there then, as they went down by 4 shots.  Rink 6 was our top rink, as the lead and number 2 did all the work, whilst the skip claimed the glory, so again, no change there then!  On rink 7, skip dodgy Derek Abbott, or “Little Norm”, as his good lady Jenny now calls him, and team mates, managed to scrape over the line with a narrow 3 shot win.  Rink 8 came up against good Oppo and were behind from the off.

Thanks to Nicola, Adrian, (top champion golfer!) and boys / girls in the kitchen for the food and to Dot Elliott for bar duties.  Thanks are also due to the usual groupies, Foggy and Clegg, Janet Small and Fran Sutherland, for their support, chatting and knitting along with Christine Williams, who we can confirm, didn’t fall asleep!

Kind regards, your correspondent, trying to “go as low as Mo”, but failing miserably!

*********

And finally, a few notes.

Good luck to the small group from PARIBC that are going up to the Potters resort, independently, for the week, next week.  Lets hope they win the week and then get the chance to go back next year for the various champion of champs comps.

Unfortunately the game against Thames Sports BC on Saturday has been cancelled by them, as they cannot raise a team.  So this means another blank social weekend for the club, but there are Kent League games for you to support and play in over the weekend and also next week, on Wed and Thurs.

And would all please note that for the forthcoming match against Civil Service BC, to be played on a very important date in December, that the team has been picked by the Club Captain Linda Hoare, which is the correct process and not by the man who will be captain on the day!

On the weekend of 08 / 09 December 2018, the Club is holding it’s annual Chrimbo fayre, so please support this.  Also, with a few recent social games having been lost due to cancellations, it is hoped to run 2 fun internal social matches, (1 on Sat and 1 on Sun), so please see the notices up at the club and sign your names up to support these 2 matches.  Come along for some festive bowling fun and help out the club, as well as giving plenty of stick to proposed organizer, that bah - humbug, non - festive Fletcher bloke!  And please don’t forget “Trev’s match”, in memory of Trevor Bishop, with which start the New Year.  Call up sheets are up now - Many thanks!

*********

Prince Arthur v Thames Sports

CANCELLED THROUGH ILLNESS AT THAMES SPORTS

This is the selection for the 6 Mixed Triples Meal match to be played in Greys on Saturday 17th November 2018 at 2:00pm at HOME.
Please tick the team list to confirm that you are available to play in this match.

RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
LEAD V. BRIGHTMAN LEAD V. COOK LEAD L. KORFF
TWO D. GREEN TWO S. WHITAKER  TWO R. GIBSON
SKIP D. SUTHERLAND SKIP L. HOARE SKIP M. HEAD
RINK 5 RINK 6 RINK 7
LEAD A. HEAD LEAD  M. OSBORNE LEAD D. BUSHELL
TWO T. FLETCHER TWO N. BUSHELL TWO G. HATTRILL
SKIP D. COOK SKIP G. HUBBARD SKIP D. SMALL
RESERVES 
 

If you are unable to play then please let Linda Hoare (01634 323439) or the Club know asap.

****************************

Prince Arthur v Cliffe

This is the selection for the 6 Mixed Triples  Meal match to be played in Greys on Sunday 25th November 2018 at 2:00pm at HOME.
Please tick the team list to confirm that you are available to play in this match.

RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
LEAD B. MEDCALF LEAD L. CLARK LEAD F.MARTINEAU
TWO D. SMALL TWO T. FLETCHER TWO R. GIBSON
SKIP D. BOOTH SKIP L. HOARE SKIP D. HOOD
RINK 5 RINK 6 RINK 7
LEAD A. HEAD LEAD S. MEDCALF LEAD D. GREEN
TWO S. WHITAKER TWO M. HEAD TWO G. HUBBARD
SKIP M.T. SMITH SKIP M. CLARK SKIP B. RANCE
RESERVES  ALAN BUCHAN, MAURICE WILLIAMS, ALEX ROUTEN
 

If you are unable to play then please let Linda Hoare (01634 323439) or the Club know asap.

****************************

Prince Arthur v Civil Service

This is the selection for the 8 Mixed Triples  Meal match to be played in Greys on Sunday 2nd December 2018 at 2:00pm at HOME.
Please tick the team list to confirm that you are available to play in this match.

RINK 1 RINK 2 RINK 3
LEAD D. CLARE LEAD V. COOK LEAD A. HEAD
TWO R. GIBSON TWO M. HEAD TWO S. SMITH
SKIP D. SMALL SKIP D. BOOTH SKIP D. HOOD
RINK 4 RINK 5 RINK 6
LEAD V. GREEN LEAD M. JORDAN LEAD A. ROUTEN
TWO T. FLETCHER TWO M. OSBORNE TWO D. GREEN
SKIP M.T. SMITH SKIP M. CLARK SKIP D. SUTHERLAND
RINK 7 RINK 8  
LEAD F. MARTINEAU LEAD L. CLARK    
TWO D. COOK TWO V. JORDAN    
SKIP B. RANCE SKIP G. HUBBARD    
RESERVES  H. ALLEN, F. LINGER, G. WHITE
 

If you are unable to play then please let Tim Fletcher (c/o Club) or the Club know asap.

****************************

Prince Arthur v Kent Police

This is the selection for the 6 Mixed Triples Meal match to be played in Greys on Thursday 6th December 2018 at 2:30pm at HOME.
Please tick the team list to confirm that you are available to play in this match.

RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
LEAD M. WILLIAMS LEAD B. HART LEAD L. KORFF
TWO V. JORDAN TWO S. SMITH TWO T. FLETCHER
SKIP DAVE ELLIOTT SKIP  L. HOARE SKIP DOT ELLIOTT
RINK 5 RINK 6 RINK 7
LEAD  G. WHATMAN LEAD V. BRIGHTMAN LEAD M. JORDAN
TWO D. BUSHELL TWO S. MEDCALF TWO D. SMALL
SKIP D. SUTHERLAND SKIP B. RANCE SKIP A. BUCHAN
RESERVES  B. MEDCALF, D. BOOTH, M. OSBORNE,T. HILL
 

If you are unable to play then please let Dave Elliott (01795844865) or the Club know asap.

****************************

Prince Arthur

Fun Weekend Match

Casual Dress

This is the selection for the Tea & Biscuits match to be played on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 2:00pm at HOME.
Please tick the team list to confirm that you are available to play in this match.

RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
LEAD   LEAD   LEAD  
TWO   TWO   TWO  
SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
RINK 5 RINK 6 RINK 7
LEAD   LEAD   LEAD  
TWO   TWO   TWO  
SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
RESERVES 
 

If you are unable to play then please let Linda Hoare (01634 323439) or the Club know asap.

****************************

Prince Arthur

Fun Weekend Match

Casual Dress

This is the selection for what will be a Meal match, if we can get sufficient players, to be played on Sunday 9th December 2018 at 2:00pm at HOME.
Please tick the team list to confirm that you are available to play in this match.

RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
LEAD   LEAD   LEAD  
TWO   TWO   TWO  
SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
RINK 5 RINK 6 RINK 7
LEAD   LEAD   LEAD  
TWO   TWO   TWO  
SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
RESERVES 
 

If you are unable to play then please let Linda Hoare (01634 323439) or the Club know asap.

****************************

Prince Arthur v Dartford Invicta Sunday 9th December

CANCELLED THROUGH LACK OF SUPPORT AT DARTFORD INVICTA

****************************

 

FULL WINTER FIXTURES LIST 2018-2019
Colour Code
PARIBC Friendly Matches PARIBC Club Events Ladies Kent League Matches Men's Kent League Matches County Matches    
Date/Day Fixture Food Game WG Time HA
October – 2018            
10 Wed Kingfisher Meal 6 Mixed Triples Won 138 - 72 14:00 Home
Sun Grattons Meal 6 Mixed Rinks CANCELLED BY PARIBC 14:00 Away
20 Sat London Secretaries Assoc Meal 6 Mixed Triples Won 100 - 82 14:00 Home
21 Sun Thames Sports Meal 6 Mixed Rinks Won 141 - 72 14:00 Home
25 Thurs Wrotham T/B 6 Mixed Triples Won 152 - 87 14:30 Home
27 Sat Beckenham & Bromley Meal 6 Mixed Triples Lost  84 - 99 14:00 Home
28 Sun Grattons Meal 6 Mixed Rinks CANCELLED BY GRATTONS 14:00 Home
November – 2018            
3 Sat Queenborough Meal 6 Mixed Triples Won 126 - 29 14:00 Home
4 Sun Kings Meal 8 Mixed Triples Won 194 - 83 14:00 Home
8 Thur Kingfisher Meal 6 Mixed Triples CANCELLED BY KINGFISHER 14:30 Home
15 Thur Medway Bowls Assoc Meal 6 Mixed Triples Won 139 - 127 14:30 Home
17 Sat Thames Sports Meal 6 Mixed Rinks CANCELLED BY THAMES SPORTS 14:00 Home
18 Sun Swale Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
21 Wed Sevenoaks Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
22 Thurs KCLIBA Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:30 Home
25 Sun Angel Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
25 Sun Cliffe Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
28 Wed Royal Tunbridge Wells Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
28 Wed Royal Tunbridge Wells Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Away
December – 2018            
1 Sat Mote Park Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:30 Home
2 Sun Civil Service Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
5 Wed White Oak Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
6 Thurs Kent Police Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
8 Sat White Oak Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
8 Sat Christmas Fayre          
8 Sat Fun Weekend Match T & B Mixed Triples Casual Dress 14:00 Home
9 Sun Dartford Invicta Meal 6 Mixed Triples CANCELLED BY DARTFOR INVICTA 14:00 Home
9 Sun Christmas Fayre          
9 Sun Fun Weekend Match Possible Meal Mixed Triples Casual Dress 14:00 Home
12 Wed Ashford Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
15 Sat Winget Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
16 Sun Ford Sports Basildon Meal 6 Mixed Triples

G
Rearranged

14:00 Home
16 Sun Swale Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
25 Tues CHRISTMAS DAY          
26 Wed BOXING DAY          
29 Sat KEEP FREE          
January – 2019            
5 Sat KCIBA v Berkshire Meal 8 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
6 Sun Trev's Fixture Meal 8 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
9 Wed Oyster Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W

14:30

Away
12 Sat Ford Sports Basildon Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
13 Sun Ashford Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
16 Wed Bromley Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
17 Thurs Civil Service  Moved to 27 Jan  Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
19 Sat KCIBA Men Meal 8 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
20 Sun Oyster Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
23 Wed Angel Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
24 Thurs Wrotham T/B 6 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
26 Sat Winget Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
27 Sun Civil Service  Moved from 17 Jan  Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
27 Sun Stone Lodge Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
30 Wed Blind Bowlers Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
30 Wed Folkestone Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Away
February – 2019            
2 Sat Thameside Wanderers Meal 8 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
3 Sun Cliffe Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
6 Wed Cambridge Touring TBA 8 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
6 Wed Mote Park Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Away
9 Sat Dartford Invicta Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
9 Sat Folkestone Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
9 Sat Stone Lodge Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Away
10 Sun Ashford Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
13 Wed Oyster Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
14 Thurs Kings Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
17 Sun Queenborough Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
20 Wed Swale Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Away
20 Wed Durham Touring Meal 6 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
23 Sat Thameside Wanderers Meal 8 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
24 Sun Vic Ashby Memorial Meal 8 Mixed Rinks   14:00 Home
27 Wed White Oak Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
27 Wed Sevenoaks Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Away
March – 2019            
2 Sat Deangate Men T/B 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
3 Sun Civil Service  Moved to 17 Jan Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
6 Wed White Oak Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:30 Away
9 Sat Lenham Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
10 Sun Thameside Wanderers Meal 8 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
10 Sun Royal Tunbridge Wells Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
13 Wed Sevenoaks Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
17 Sun Havering Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
17 Sun Oyster Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
20 Wed Bromley Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:30 Away
20 Wed Thanet Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
21 Thurs Beckenham & Bromley Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
23 Sat Folkestone Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
24 Sun Ford Sports Basildon Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home
27 Wed Bromley Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
27 Wed Bromley Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:30 Away
30 Sat Presidents Trophy Meal 8 Mixed Rinks G 14:00 Home
31 Sun Angel Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Home
April – 2019            
3 Wed Sevenoaks Men Meal 6 Mens Rinks W 14:00 Away
3 Wed Royal Tunbridge Wells Ladies Meal 5 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
6 Sat CLUB FINALS     W    
7 Sun CLUB FINALS     W    
10 Wed Mote Park Ladies Meal 6 Ladies Rinks W 14:00 Home
10 Wed AGM       19:00  
11 Thurs Kent Police Meal 6 Mixed Triples G 14:30 Home
13 Sat Thurrock Meal 8 Mixed Triples G 14:00 Home