Club Fixtures Summer

Please see below, for the team selections and fixtures.

All the 2024 Summer season, social matches, are scheduled as 6 mixed triples, tea and biccies matches, with a 2pm start, (unless otherwise shown) and if selected to play, please be in the Club, (for home matches) / at the Oppo clubs, (for away matches), at least 30 mins before the scheduled start time.  Please see notice boards at the Club, to tick and confirm your names and if you can’t play, (for whatever reason), please inform the Club, do not just cross you name(s), off the lists.  Thank you!

*********

Team Selections

Correct as at Mon 20/05/24:

Sat 25/05/24 – Havering IBC – Away – 2pm – Away – 6 mixed triples – tea and biccies.

Address = Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, Essex, RM11 1JU – 017808 475722 / 01708 454822.

Richard Booth, Alan Cross, Cheryl Elliott, Tommy Evans, Jack Green, Jo Green, Margaret Head, Chris Lewis, Rosemary Longley, Kevin Mooney, Patrick O’Meara, Derrick Small, Mick T Smith, Mike R Smith, Dave Sutherland, Patricia Wells, Glynis Whatman, Tim Fletcher.  Reserves (Alphabetical order):- Austin Rogerson.

*********

Wed 29/05/24 – Thanet IBC – 2pm – Away – 8 triples – tea and biccies.

Jeanne Bingham, Roger Bingham, Norman Bushell, Phil Cook, Dennis Elven, Christine Heward, Tom Heward, Henry Longhurst, Patricia Longhurst, Rosemary Longley, Kevin Mooney, Margaret Slipper, Derrick Small, Mike R Smith, Dave Sutherland, Patricia Wells, Deidre Williams, Tim Fletcher.  Reserves (Alphabetical order):- Gill Hill, Trevor Hill, Chris Lewis Alan Rose, Carol Rose, Mike Williams.

*********

Wed 05/06/24 – Swale IBC – 2pm – Home – 6 mixed triples – tea and biccies.

Robert Bromley, Marc Carr, Dave Cook, Val Cook, Dave Elliott, Dot Elliott, Jo Green, Julia Larini, Chris Lewis, Kevin Mooney, Maureen Osborne, Dave Randall, Austin Rogerson, Derrick Small, Mike R Smith, Andy Walker, Glynis Whatman, Tim Fletcher.  Reserves (Alphabetical order):- Dave Adams, Peter Edwards, Dennis Elven, Dave Green, Val Green, Val Hart, Doug Whiteoak, Jo Whiteoak.

*********

Wed 12/06/24 – Sevenoaks IBC – Away – 2pm – Away – 5 mixed triples – tea and biccies.

Address = Hollybush Close, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 3UX – 01732 451889.

Dave Adams, Eddy Bell, Rose Bell, Bob Blood, Richard Booth, Dennis Elven, Dave Green, Val Green, Christine Heward, Tom Heward, Trevor Hill, Derrick Small, Mike R Smith, Mike Williams, Tim Fletcher.  Reserves (Alphabetical order):- Deidre Williams.

*********

Sat 15/06/24 – Oyster IBC – 2pm – Home – 6 triples – tea and biccies.

Dave Adams, Sonia Bignell, Lesley Clark, Ray Ecclestone, Peter Edwards, Dave Elliott, Dave Green, Val Green, Patricia Gunn, Val Hart, Margaret Head, Gio Larini, Julia Larini, Ian Lucas, Austin Rogerson, Derrick Small, Mike R Smith, Tim Fletcher.  Reserves (Alphabetical order):-  Norman Bushell, Tommy Evans, Maureen Osborne.

*********

Sat 22/06/24 – Cliffe BC – 2.30pm – Away – 5 mixed triples – tea and biccies – outdoors match.

Address = Church Street, Cliffe, Rochester, Kent, ME3 7PJ – 01634 221774.

*********

Wed 26/06/24 – Whiteoak IBC – 2.00pm – Home – 6 mixed triples – tea and biccies.

Dave Adams, Peter Edwards, Dennis Elven, Dave Green, Val Green, Val Hart, Chris Lewis, Kevin Mooney, Dave Randall, Austin Rogerson, Alan Rose, Carol Rose, Derrick Small, Dave Sutherland, Glynis Whatman, Doug Whiteoak, Jo Whiteoak, Tim Fletcher.  Reserves (Alphabetical order):- Lesley Clark, Linda Searle.

*********

Sat 29/06/24 – Havering IBC – 2pm – Home – 6 triples – tea and biccies.

*********

Summer Club Fixtures for the 2024 Season

Page Last Updated on 20th May 2024